Privacy Policy

CZ Migration Consultancy is committed to protecting your privacy when visiting our website, attending consultations or seminars, or opting into our email newsletters.

This privacy policy outlines what type of information we may gather about you when you visit our site, how we may use that information, whether we disclose it to anyone, and the choices you have regarding our use of, and your ability to correct, this information. CZ Migration Consultancy adheres to the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) in relation to the handling of personal information. This policy applies only to CZ Migration Consultancy and not to other companies’ or organisations’ websites to which CZ Migration Consultancy is linked.

Collection of information

Information is collected from you primarily to allow us to stay in contact with you, and update you to issues pertaining to immigration to Australia.

Use of anonymous information

CZ Migration Consultancy automatically gathers anonymous information to monitor the numbers and frequency of visitors to our website. We may provide this aggregate data to other parties.

Use of personal information

CZ Migration Consultancy will only use the personal information you have chosen to provide us for the purpose for which you provided it. We will not use it for any other purpose without your consent.

No sale of personal information

Under no circumstances will CZ Migration Consultancy sell or receive payment for licensing or disclosing your personal information.

Security

CZ Migration Consultancy operates secure data networks that are designed to protect your privacy and security.

Complaints about privacy

If you have any complaints relating to online privacy issues on our websites, please contact CZ Migration Consultancy. While we accept no liability for any material or links posted to the service, we will investigate all complaints.

Changes to online privacy policy

If we decide to change the CZ Migration Consultancy online privacy policy, we will post those changes here.